Big Dawg Dare

Age Group Results

July 14, 2012


Champion Chip 24/7 www.championchip247.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Open

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Johnson Milan IL 21 64 37:32.15 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassidy Downs Carlinville IL 186 17 53 36:22.90 11:44/M
2 Summer Robbins Coffeen IL 61 17 131 45:28.30 14:40/M
3 Whitney Anglin Litchfield IL 144 18 132 45:45.85 14:45/M
4 Shayla Grosenheider Litchfield IL 152 18 133 45:47.20 14:46/M
5 Paige Rhodes Effingham IL 226 19 140 46:48.90 15:06/M
6 Natalie Hewitt Litchfield IL 41 17 161 49:57.35 16:07/M
7 Samantha Kintz Lake st Louis MO 195 19 170 50:53.60 16:25/M
8 Madison Williams Litchfield IL 106 18 206 1:00:35.10 19:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Fox Springfield IL 109 24 60 37:06.30 11:58/M
2 Britney Walters Effingham IL 183 20 68 38:51.70 12:32/M
3 Lindsey Depolo New Berlin IL 234 24 154 48:14.45 15:34/M
4 Kandice Price Springfield IL 90 23 167 50:40.00 16:21/M
5 Chelsey Hebenstreit Gillespie IL 22 21 214 1:04:49.30 20:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 174 29 34 32:38.60 10:32/M
2 Stacy Nelson Effingham IL 65 26 67 38:48.85 12:31/M
3 Katie Rogers Litchfield IL 47 26 73 38:57.20 12:34/M
4 Jamie Waggoner Litchfield IL 108 28 74 39:03.85 12:36/M
5 Katie Nicholson Carlinville IL 142 29 101 41:20.55 13:20/M
6 Melissa Barger Maryland Heights MO 184 27 105 42:21.90 13:40/M
7 Jenna Shellenberg St. Louis MO 188 27 106 42:22.35 13:40/M
8 Tamika Penrod Carlinville IL 102 25 129 45:13.00 14:35/M
9 Brandy Emberton champaign IL 31 29 146 47:21.05 15:16/M
10 Kristen Spilman Chatham IL 185 25 152 48:03.15 15:30/M
11 Miranda Sauerwein Gillespie IL 24 26 181 53:27.50 17:15/M
12 Brindy Rogers New Berlin IL 205 26 185 54:03.05 17:26/M
13 Nicole McCollom Roodhouse IL 7 28 186 54:25.40 17:33/M
14 Kassi Davis Wentzville MO 20 28 192 54:32.80 17:35/M
15 Melissa Mix Litchfield IL 77 26 197 57:33.65 18:34/M
16 Kathleen Knolhoff Centralia IL 98 25 201 59:28.25 19:11/M
17 Mary Knolhoff Centralia IL 99 27 203 59:29.25 19:11/M
18 Lauren Cox Litchfield IL 104 26 211 1:02:22.70 20:07/M
19 Nicole Baer Divernon IL 220 28 216 1:12:24.35 23:21/M
20 Brittney Crawford 240 26 225 1:14:12.35 23:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandi Martin Carrollton IL 159 30 23 31:01.45 10:00/M
2 Debra Korte SHELBYVILLE IL 122 32 41 33:23.15 10:46/M
3 Christy Davis Oakley IL 92 33 55 36:41.05 11:50/M
4 Rebecca Ahrling plainview IL 37 32 62 37:15.60 12:01/M
5 Brandi Martin Carrollton IL 146 30 63 37:19.60 12:02/M
6 Tracy Kahl Mt. Olive IL 192 32 75 39:11.35 12:38/M
7 Mary Egli 243 32 109 42:27.95 13:42/M
8 Misty Pursley Edwardville IL 126 33 117 44:15.55 14:16/M
9 Jennifer Schneider Flangan IL 14 31 130 45:18.45 14:37/M
10 Betty Simmons Litchfield IL 101 34 138 46:46.60 15:05/M
11 Erika Lukac Springfield IL 180 30 150 48:02.55 15:30/M
12 Tasha Schuette Springfield IL 191 33 151 48:02.65 15:30/M
13 Tammy Varble Greenfield IL 78 30 155 48:31.35 15:39/M
14 Suzanne Beckley Taylorville IL 28 33 173 51:14.10 16:32/M
15 Dana Grammer Litchfield IL 19 32 196 57:18.15 18:29/M
16 Kristi Rexroad Taylorville IL 85 30 200 59:20.00 19:08/M
17 Amanda Kaufman carlinville IL 168 33 220 1:12:53.65 23:31/M
18 Kelly Masterson Taylorville IL 35 31 226 1:14:45.65 24:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Morland forsyth IL 133 39 66 38:24.15 12:23/M
2 Anne Clendenny Alton IL 73 35 94 40:40.80 13:07/M
3 tisha Bernhardt Litchfield IL 137 37 95 40:50.65 13:10/M
4 Sara Moomey Florissant MO 131 35 98 41:07.85 13:16/M
5 Lea Bowman Carrollton IL 177 39 103 41:34.85 13:25/M
6 Angie Hamm Shelbyville IL 123 38 114 43:38.35 14:05/M
7 Anissa Przymuzala plainview IL 39 36 141 46:50.65 15:06/M
8 Billie Tookmanian St. Robert MO 206 37 149 47:57.65 15:28/M
9 Shawnee Jackson Carlinville IL 95 35 158 49:15.65 15:53/M
10 Tonya Sonneborn Murrayville IL 16 36 178 51:52.05 16:44/M
11 Jennifer Seib st louis MO 211 35 179 52:06.25 16:48/M
12 Jenny Peterson Hillsboro IL 52 35 184 54:02.35 17:26/M
13 Traci Stroder Edwardsville IL 119 39 199 59:07.95 19:04/M
14 Mandy Settles Carrollton IL 178 36 205 1:00:26.55 19:30/M
15 Kim South Chatham IL 222 39 217 1:12:24.55 23:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Pitts springfield IL 155 41 69 38:52.40 12:32/M
2 Ann Hollo Litchfield IL 218 44 81 39:46.45 12:50/M
3 Angela Guthrie Pittsfield IL 44 40 84 39:59.20 12:54/M
4 Michelle Roberts carlinville IL 173 43 90 40:13.35 12:58/M
5 Amy Hohulin Minier IL 216 41 119 44:26.00 14:20/M
6 Monica Rogers Armington IL 217 41 120 44:26.45 14:20/M
7 Beth Stuckey Normal IL 114 42 126 45:05.80 14:33/M
8 Jill Hanfland Effingham IL 74 40 147 47:21.30 15:16/M
9 Lisa Klaus Carlinville IL 96 40 160 49:22.75 15:55/M
10 Carla Haydon Carrollton IL 179 42 164 50:07.95 16:10/M
11 Julia Kelly Lake st Louis MO 198 41 180 52:07.30 16:49/M
12 Suzanne Flemi g Litchfield IL 153 43 207 1:01:10.60 19:44/M
13 Deana Evens Decatur IL 82 43 221 1:12:59.85 23:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 145 46 35 32:43.40 10:33/M
2 Deborah Mansfield Shipman IL 139 45 85 40:02.50 12:55/M
3 Tina Holt fenton MO 105 45 102 41:27.50 13:22/M
4 Katie Duncan Effingham IL 69 48 108 42:25.75 13:41/M
5 Kim Rhodes Marshall IL 91 45 135 46:15.65 14:55/M
6 Mary Dust Effingham IL 81 49 148 47:53.05 15:27/M
7 Valerie Lovell Effingham IL 67 46 153 48:08.80 15:32/M
8 Stacey Hollo Litchfield IL 212 48 166 50:24.55 16:15/M
9 Stephanie Hebenstreit Gillespie IL 23 45 175 51:39.05 16:40/M
10 Patricia Petersen Litchfield IL 111 46 193 55:49.00 18:00/M
11 Jodi Williams Litchfield IL 107 49 208 1:01:12.20 19:45/M
12 Patty Bouillon carlinville IL 167 48 219 1:12:52.95 23:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL 66 52 71 38:53.90 12:33/M
2 Rosemary Tuetken IRVING IL 58 50 83 39:51.35 12:51/M
3 Diana Nevitt Rochester IL 93 52 88 40:11.80 12:58/M
4 Melody Schniepp Chatham IL 49 52 110 42:58.70 13:52/M
5 Mary Venturini Springfield IL 213 54 123 44:47.70 14:27/M
6 Laura Ranger Gillespie IL 25 52 182 53:58.30 17:25/M
7 Judy Vollmar Walshville IL 136 51 209 1:01:12.85 19:45/M
8 Susan Creek Taylorville IL 83 54 224 1:13:37.00 23:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gi Shaw springfield IL 156 58 45 34:51.45 11:15/M
2 Julie Timmerman 225 57 157 49:11.85 15:52/M
3 Pam Duncan willowbrook IL 176 57 222 1:13:01.80 23:33/M
4 Carol Lefler Carlinville IL 169 59 223 1:13:04.15 23:34/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Gillenwater effingham IL 70 62 107 42:25.70 13:41/M
2 Vicki Lubrant Gillespie IL 75 60 174 51:36.65 16:39/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Seda Waynesville MO 175 36 32:45.50 10:34/M
2 Conner Simmons Litchfield IL 201 14 46 34:55.95 11:16/M
3 Riley Hewitt Litchfield IL 166 14 48 35:08.65 11:20/M
4 Ryan Hewitt Litchfield IL 42 14 127 45:08.75 14:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Thompson Litchfield IL 17 16 2 25:08.30 8:06/M
2 Austin Bushue Effingham IL 32 17 4 26:43.20 8:37/M
3 Jason Smith Effingham IL 204 19 5 27:07.45 8:45/M
4 Eric Donahoe 238 17 10 28:09.55 9:05/M
5 Cole Grosenheider Litchfield IL 151 15 11 28:10.80 9:05/M
6 Mitch Wilkinson Litchfield IL 199 17 19 29:46.90 9:36/M
7 Mason Fraser New Douglas IL 149 19 22 30:54.05 9:58/M
8 Jake Walters Litchfield IL 1 19 26 31:14.20 10:05/M
9 Jordan Hewitt Litchfield IL 40 18 29 32:11.80 10:23/M
10 Kevin Pigg litchfield IL 118 19 31 32:25.65 10:27/M
11 Seth Newkirk litchfield IL 53 16 32 32:33.95 10:30/M
12 George Cottrell Waynesville MO 203 16 70 38:53.80 12:33/M
13 Frank Hollo Litchfield IL 4 18 122 44:41.10 14:25/M
14 Jake Walters 229 19 162 49:57.55 16:07/M
15 Andy Giles Lake st Louis MO 196 19 169 50:53.50 16:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Miller Staunton IL 110 23 3 26:12.00 8:27/M
2 Daniel Whitlow Hillsboro IL 50 24 6 27:21.40 8:49/M
3 Branden Niehaus Butler IL 157 21 9 27:52.60 8:59/M
4 Kyle Aherin Litchfield IL 209 24 39 33:17.50 10:44/M
5 Nick Garman Hillsboro IL 129 21 43 34:01.45 10:58/M
6 Matt Hecht 242 20 139 46:48.45 15:06/M
7 Tim Charlton GREENFIELD IL 11 24 187 54:26.90 17:34/M
8 Eddie Ford White Hall IL 36 23 191 54:32.20 17:35/M
9 Lucas Petersen Litchfield IL 112 21 194 55:49.25 18:00/M
10 Brandon Semplowski Gillespie IL 33 22 213 1:04:25.60 20:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Overbey Springfield IL 124 27 7 27:43.30 8:56/M
2 Roger Ernst Wood River IL 208 28 16 29:00.95 9:21/M
3 Kyle Jones Springfield IL 189 29 17 29:10.30 9:25/M
4 David Rogers Litchfield IL 46 26 20 29:56.70 9:39/M
5 Andre Nacaxe Litchfield IL 117 29 27 31:23.85 10:07/M
6 Todd Spann Florissant MO 223 29 42 33:53.70 10:56/M
7 Preston Mathis Shipman IL 127 25 47 35:02.85 11:18/M
8 Clay Hoff Carlinville IL 97 25 76 39:11.95 12:38/M
9 Luke Hopwood Bethalto IL 79 29 78 39:18.90 12:41/M
10 Eric Horn Lincoln IL 163 25 86 40:05.50 12:56/M
11 John Eyers Brighton IL 80 29 96 40:59.10 13:13/M
12 Chris Steffen hillsboro IL 56 29 113 43:30.10 14:02/M
13 Paul Hecht 241 29 115 44:05.25 14:13/M
14 Levi Luttrell Iberia MO 194 28 125 45:05.35 14:33/M
15 Jake Nelson Effingham IL 64 29 137 46:33.55 15:01/M
16 Jacob Sponsler Petersburg IL 224 26 168 50:40.40 16:21/M
17 Kyle Robison Roodhouse IL 8 26 190 54:31.70 17:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Peterson St. Robert MO 207 31 13 28:35.55 9:13/M
2 Michael Brewer Godfrey IL 88 30 14 28:49.25 9:18/M
3 John Mossman Edwardsville IL 158 33 33 32:37.95 10:31/M
4 Mark Huerman 227 30 49 35:12.25 11:21/M
5 Dan Zachwieja Glenarm IL 120 31 57 36:43.20 11:51/M
6 Tyson Holshouser Hillsboro IL 48 31 59 37:02.60 11:57/M
7 Ted Niemerg 228 30 79 39:26.85 12:43/M
8 Chad Kent Springfield IL 89 32 99 41:11.70 13:17/M
9 Wade Halsey Ballwin MO 128 33 116 44:12.70 14:15/M
10 Phillip Neal Swansea IL 182 33 121 44:29.95 14:21/M
11 Cameron Pursley Edwardville IL 125 34 124 44:49.40 14:27/M
12 Cory Bilyeu 247 32 134 46:05.65 14:52/M
13 Sam Barton Litchfield IL 12 32 144 47:13.00 15:14/M
14 Jacob Emberton champaign IL 30 32 145 47:18.20 15:15/M
15 Matthew Smith Greenfield IL 29 31 189 54:30.80 17:35/M
16 Shane Grammer Litchfield IL 18 34 195 57:00.35 18:23/M
17 Chad Grammer Litchfield IL 76 31 198 57:49.40 18:39/M
18 Scott White Litchfield IL 103 31 210 1:02:21.50 20:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reiseck East Alton IL 140 39 1 24:29.25 7:54/M
2 Jeremy Walk Hillsboro IL 219 37 40 33:19.65 10:45/M
3 Ryan Fish creve coeur MO 171 35 52 36:05.20 11:38/M
4 James Bantner springfield IL 164 39 56 36:41.55 11:50/M
5 Chris Rexroad Taylorville IL 84 35 58 36:53.35 11:54/M
6 Ron Wilson Springfield IL 181 38 72 38:55.70 12:33/M
7 Brian Cress Fillmore IL 160 36 87 40:10.75 12:57/M
8 Gary Wemple Taylorville IL 161 39 89 40:12.10 12:58/M
9 Dave Karraker jacksonville IL 162 38 91 40:15.25 12:59/M
10 Edward Darabcsek Grafton IL 134 37 97 41:07.50 13:16/M
11 Brian Vinyard Bourbon MO 170 35 104 42:12.40 13:37/M
12 Benjamin Schneider Flanagan IL 15 36 111 43:24.70 14:00/M
13 Kenneth Kreidell O Fallon IL 172 37 118 44:18.60 14:17/M
14 Diana jackman Gillespie IL 138 37 159 49:21.90 15:55/M
15 Drew Peterson Hillsboro IL 51 36 183 54:01.05 17:25/M
16 Reggie South Chatham IL 221 36 218 1:12:24.55 23:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Nessl Walshville IL 113 43 8 27:52.50 8:59/M
2 James Michael Glenarm IL 130 40 12 28:17.40 9:07/M
3 Anthony Alstat 230 40 15 28:56.35 9:20/M
4 David Rhodes EFFINGHAM IL 193 43 21 30:53.95 9:58/M
5 jeff bernhardt Litchfield IL 154 44 28 32:03.75 10:20/M
6 David Hough hillsboro IL 121 42 65 37:43.00 12:10/M
7 Tim Roberts 233 42 93 40:17.45 13:00/M
8 Todd Nickel Carlinville IL 143 41 100 41:16.80 13:19/M
9 Mark Bloome 246 42 136 46:22.70 14:57/M
10 Richard Robbins Coffeen IL 62 43 143 46:59.60 15:09/M
11 John Sonneborn Murrayville IL 38 43 176 51:50.50 16:43/M
12 Clifford Elliott GREENFIELD IL 9 44 188 54:30.55 17:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Boamah Carlinville IL 165 48 18 29:37.50 9:33/M
2 Morrie Fraser New Douglas IL 150 48 24 31:06.15 10:02/M
3 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 3 45 30 32:16.55 10:25/M
4 Greg McKinney Hillsboro IL 232 45 38 33:02.15 10:39/M
5 Woody Hurley mount olive IL 116 49 50 35:41.65 11:31/M
6 Paul Madden Gillespie IL 132 47 51 35:55.45 11:35/M
7 Todd Downs Carlinville IL 187 45 54 36:23.20 11:44/M
8 Jose Pineiro 236 47 61 37:08.85 11:59/M
9 Gordon Vollmar Walshville IL 135 49 77 39:16.10 12:40/M
10 Scott Abbott 239 48 92 40:17.00 13:00/M
11 George White Hillsboro IL 55 48 112 43:29.05 14:02/M
12 Tracy Heath Carlinville IL 94 45 128 45:12.40 14:35/M
13 Bill Wilhour Taylorville IL 60 46 171 51:11.05 16:31/M
14 Frank McChrsity Stonington IL 59 48 172 51:12.80 16:31/M
15 Doug Giles Lake st Louis MO 197 46 177 51:51.75 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Tuetken IRVING IL 57 53 25 31:09.50 10:03/M
2 Brian Hollo Litchfield IL 2 52 82 39:47.15 12:50/M
3 Doug Taylor 244 54 156 49:03.80 15:49/M
4 Randall Suhling Carlinville IL 87 52 163 50:07.30 16:10/M
5 Jerry Williams Litchfield IL 202 50 204 1:00:11.20 19:25/M
6 Kevin Talley 237 53 215 1:08:44.85 22:10/M
7 craig foster Donnellson IL 68 54 227 1:48:07.45 34:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Ihnen Springfield IL 210 57 165 50:19.00 16:14/M
2 Ken Knolhoff Centralia IL 100 55 202 59:28.80 19:11/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Micenheimer Effingham IL 200 60 37 32:50.30 10:35/M
2 Dave Mcnaughton Edwardsville IL 115 60 44 34:15.95 11:03/M
3 Daniel Kent Chatham IL 86 61 80 39:30.00 12:45/M
4 Jerry Welge Coffeen IL 63 68 142 46:52.95 15:07/M
5 Dan Peters 245 65 212 1:04:00.55 20:39/M